Knights at the Next Level

BELOW IS A LIST OF FORMER KNIGHTS THAT CURRENTLY COMPETE AT THE NEXT LEVEL

CLICK EACH NAME FOR PLAYER BIO/STATS


Brendan Furry – Minnesota State University – Hockey

 Logan Schofield – VK Partizan (Serbia) – Water Polo

 Jay Denman – Lourdes University – Golf & Baseball

 Mike Swanson – Lake Erie College – Football


 Brady Stevens – Malone University Cross Country & Track

 Kenneth Coleman-Graham – Lourdes University Basketball

 Kevin Hack – John Carroll University – Lacrosse

 Max Johnston – Ohio Wesleyan University – Lacrosse

Donta Marshall – Central State University – Football


Aaron White – Long Island University – Hockey           

Caleb Meister – Siena Heights University – Football    

Drew Swerlein – University of Dayton – Basketball    

Jack VanSlooten – Seton Hill University – Lacrosse   

                                                Scott Upton – Kenyon College – Soccer                                                     

Liam Bogedain – Mercyhurst University – Lacrosse   

Will DuPuis – Kent State University – Theatre & Dance

Nolan Ansara – Adrian College – Basketball

Keishawn Flowers – Tiffin University – Football

Keith Holmes Jr. – Bluffton University – Football

Tim Organ Jr. – Toledo Cherokee – Hockey 

Trevor Doren – Columbia College – Lacrosse

Jefferson Edwards – Siena Heights University – Football 

Joshua Snyder – Capital University – Lacrosse   

Tayler McNeal – The College of Wooster – Basketball

Nicholas Peeps – Calvin College – Swimming

Matt Snyder – Toledo Cherokee – Hockey

Majd Awad – Capital University – Soccer

Lonnie Wyse Jr. – Tarrant County College – Football

Richard Corbitt – Bethel College (Ind.) – Track


Alexander Zysik – Wittenberg University – Soccer    

Jakiel Wells – Shawnee State – Basketball

Andrew Shuster – University of Dayton – Cross Country

Braden Durham – USC Upstate – Baseball             

Andrew Grespin – University of South Carolina – Swimming

Connor Bishop – Dartmouth College – Swimming & Diving

Evan Ansted – Cleveland State University – Lacrosse

Isaac Okuley – Siena Heights University – Esports

Jackie Harris – Wayne State University – Basketball

Joey Carroll – Bowling Green State University – Football

 Maxwell Rutledge – United States Military Academy – Swimming

 Mitchell Digby – Lone Star Brahmas (NAHL) – Hockey

 Noah Johnson – Virginia Tech University – Baseball

 Orlando Loyd – Owens Community College – Baseball

 Spencer Straka – Bowling Green State University – Soccer

Gunner Olsen – Siena Heights University – Football


Jacob Bialecki – Kent State Tuscarawas – Baseball       

                     James Disalle – Iona College – Water Polo                       

Kamden Ohrt – Defiance College – Soccer

Kofi Ohene-Larbi – Lourdes University – Soccer             

RaShad Craig – University of Findlay – Football

Noah Sharrit – Heidelburg University – Soccer

Sebastian McClellan – Lawrence Tech University – Basketball

Zachary McClellan – University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee – Swimming & Diving

Andrew Bell – Wheeling University – Soccer


Cli’ron Hornbeak – Kent State University – Basketball    

Emariyon Johnson – Youngstown State University – Football      

Samuel Harrison – Ohio Northern University – Baseball   

Spencer Wilson – Eastern Illinios University – Swimming

William Heller – Northern Michigan University – Weight Lifting

Jaydian Harris – Baldwin Wallace University – Football

Brock Swartz – Mercyhurst University – Lacrosse

Joseph Brodie – University of Dayton – Football

Joseph Petro – Towson University – Lacrosse